League
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Men A
Vijay Parimoo / Ramaswami Venkatesh
3
3
0
Men A
Gordon Wurmstich / Vic Desposito
3
2
1
Men A
Gregg Gorelick / Marc Faber
0
0
0
Men A
Jeffrey Jacobus / Igor Shames
0
0
0
Men A
Amit Babbar / Hoi Yee
0
0
0
Men A
Mohammad Tehrani / Marc Biunno
1
0
1
Men A
Dave Chan / Bob Noblick
1
0
1
Men A
Nagraj Bhat / Yogesh Jain
2
0
2
Men B
Venkata Garimella / Arun Garigipati
5
4
1
Men B
Fernando Chucid / Manorj Raghuraman
2
2
0
Men B
Ed Pfister / Phiroze Dastur
2
1
1
Men B
Michael Dafgek / Timothy Scott
0
0
0
Men B
Niranjan Joginipally / Deepak Gandhi
0
0
0
Men B
Bharat Sanka / Abhi Sanka
1
0
1
Men B
Thomas Casey / Jeff Weiss
2
0
2
Men B
Nick Vasta / Tonay Pikman
2
0
2
Mixed A
Jean Zhang / Jeffrey Jacobus
1
1
0
Mixed A
Michelle Chung / Gordon Wurmstich
1
1
0
Mixed A
Lydia Heathcote / Vijay Parimoo
1
1
0
Mixed A
Carol Hansen / Mengchu Zhou
0
0
0
Mixed A
Cristina Gil / Bob Noblick
0
0
0
Mixed A
Emily Shen / Eric Shen
0
0
0
Mixed A
Lisa Cohen / Thomas Lee
1
0
1
Mixed A
Lisa Carroccia / Vic Desposito
2
0
2
Mixed B
Edith Wisniewski / Dave Chan
2
2
0
Mixed B
Elda Sanches / Phiroze Dastur
1
1
0
Mixed B
Natalia Pizarro / Nick Vasta
0
0
0
Mixed B
Joyce Ficula / Ed Pfister
1
0
1
Mixed B
Yijia Feng / Weifeng Chen
2
0
2
Women A
Lisa Carroccia / Michelle Chung
1
1
0
Women A
Cristina Gil / Jean Zhang
1
1
0
Women A
Megan DeGraff-McMenamy / Marilyn Janssen
0
0
0
Women A
Breda Ryan-Blake / Lydia Heathcote
2
0
2
Women B
Lisa Cohan / Elda Sanchez
1
1
0
Women B
Pamela Reid / Natalia Pizarro
1
1
0
Women B
Michelle Deng / Lucy Feng
2
0
2

Summer Round Robin Standings

Match Results

Date
League
Team A
Team B
Score
27/06/2021
Men A
Vijay Parimoo / Ramaswami Venkatesh
Nagraj Bhat / Yogesh Jain
6-2, 6-3
27/06/2021
Women B
Lisa Cohen / Elda Sanchez
Michelle Deng / Lucy Feng
2-6, 6-4 7-6
27/06/2021
Men B
Venkata Garimella / Arun garigipati
Bharat Sanka / Abhi Sanka
6-0, 6-0
27/06/2021
Men A
Vic Desposito / Gordon Wurmstich
Bob Noblick / David Chan
6-4, 6-2
02/07/2021
Mixed B
Edith Wisniewsky / David Chan
Yijia Feng / Wiefang Chen
6-2, 6-1
05/07/2021
Mixed B
Elda Sanchez / Phiroze Dastur
Yijia Feng / Weifeng Cheng
7-5, 6-2
06/07/2021
Men B
Fernando Chucic / Manoj Raghuraman
Nick Vasta / Tony Pickman
6-3, 6-1
07/07/2021
Men B
Venkata Garimella / Arun Garigipati
Nick Vasta / Tony Pikman
6-1, 6-0
08/07/2021
Women A
Cristina Gil / Jean Zhang
Lydia Heathcote / Breda Ryan-Blake
6-2, 6-2
09/07/2021
Mixed B
Edith Wisniewski / Dave Chan
Joyce Ficula / Ed Pfister
6-2, 6-1
09/07/2021
Women B
Michelle Deng / Lucy Feng
Pamela Reid Natalia Pizarro
6-1, 6-4
09/07/2021
Men B
Venkata Garimella / Arun Garigipati
Thomas Casey / Jeff Weiss
6-1, 6-0
10/07/2021
Mixed A
Lydia Heathcote / Vijay Parimoo
Lisa Cohen / Thomas Lee
6-1, 6-3
10/07/2021
Men A
Vic Desposito / Gordon Wurmstich
Nagraj Bhat / Yogesh Jain
6-2, 4-6, 6-3
12/07/2021
Women A
Michelle Chung / Lisa Carroccia
Lydia Heathcote / Brede Ryan-Blake
6-1, 6-1
13/07/2021
Men A
Vijay Parimoo / Ramaswami Venkatesh
Mohammad Tehrani / Marc Biunno
6-2, 6-2
13/07/2021
Mixed A
Michelle Chung / Gordon Wurmstich
Lisa / Carroccia / Vic Desposito
6-2, 6-3
14/07/2021
Men B
Ed Pfister / Phiroze Dastur
Tom Casey / Jeff Weiss
6-1, 6-7, 7-6
16/07/2021
Men B
Fernando Chucid / Manoj Raghuraman
Venkata Garimella / Arun Garigipati
6-2, 6-3
17/07/2021
Men A
Vijay Parimoo / Ramaswami Venkatesh
Vic Desposito / Gordon Wurmstich
6-1, 6-1
19/07/2021
Mixed A
Jean Zhang / Jeffrey Jacobus
Lisa Carroccia / Vic Desposito
6-3, 6-1
21/07/2021
Men B
Venkata Garimella / Arun garigipati
Ed Pfister / Phiroze Dastur
6-2, 6-2