Congratulations to our 2020 Men's Singles A bracket champion Mengchu, B Bracket Manoj Raghuraman and Women's Valerie Meyer

Singles Draw Saturday October 3 and Sunday October 4

Schedule

Sat                    CT1     CT2     CT3

 

8:30 - 10:00       8          9

10:10 - 11:40       1         2

11:45 - 1:15         3         4          13

----------------------------------------------

Sun                   CT1     CT2     CT3

11:30 - 1:00        10        11

1:10 - 2:40           5          6

2:45 - 4:15          12

4:00 - 5:30          7 (TBD upon agreement)

Club Championships Singles Draw Results.

Match Results

Tournament
Bracket
Round
Match Nr
Player/Team 1
Player/Team 2
Result
Men's Doubles
A
1
2
Jeff Jacobus/Brian Spiegel
Phiroze Dastur/Krishna Swayampakula
6-0, 6-0
Men's Doubles
A
1
6
David Nguyen/Bob Fiocco
Vic Desposito/Gordon Wurmstich
6-3, 6-2
Men's Doubles
A
1
5
Jeff Schwartz/Jorge Vergara
Jeff Jacobus/Brian Spiegel
6-4, 6-1
Men's Doubles
A
2
3
Bijo Puthenpurayil/Val Bukki
Igor Shames/Abdel Elkotni
6-1, 6-1
Men's Doubles
A
2
4
Ramaswami Venkatesh/Marc Faber
Tom Horanoff/Matias Diez
7-6, 6-3
Men's Doubles
A
3
7
Val Bukki/Bijo Puthenpurayil
Ramaswami Venkatesh/Marc Faber
4-6, 6-3, 7-5
Men's Doubles
A
3
8
David Nguyen/Bob Fiocco
Jorge Vergara/Jeff Schwarz
7-5, 6-2
Men's Doubles
A
Final
9
Val Bukki/Bijo Puthenpurayil
Bob Fiocco/David Chan
6-3, 4-6, 6-1
Men's Singels
A
1
1
Ramaswami Venkatesh
Matias Diez
7-5, 6-3
Men's Singles
A
Final
4
Val Bukki
Jeff Schwarz
6-2, 6-2
Men's Singles
A
Semi Final
3
Jeff Schwarz
David Nguyen
6-4, 7-5
Men's Singles
A
Semi Final
2
Val Bukki
Ramaswami Venkatesh
6-1, 6-0
Men's Singles
B
1
1
Stephen Moshen
Ed Gentile
6-3, 6-4
Men's Singles
B
1
3
Mohammad Tehrani
Arpit Singla
6-3, 6-3
Men's Singles
B
1
2
Scott Cech
Scott Keele
Scott Keele default
Men's Singles
B
1
4
Steve DiPasquo
Dave Govan
6-4, 6-2
Men's Singles
B
2
7
Stephen Moshen
Scott Cech
2-6, 6-0, 6-2
Men's Singles
B
2
8
Mohammad Tehrani
SteveDiPasquo
6-2, 6-4
Men's Singles
B
2
5
Scott Keele
Ed Gentile
6-0, 6-0
Men's Singles
B
2
6
Arpit Singla
Dave Govan
6-0, 6-2
Men's Singles
B
3
11
Mohammad Tehrani
Stephen Moshen
6-2, 7-5
Men's Singles
B
3
9
Steve DiPasquo
Scott Keele
1-6, 6-0, 6-4
Men's Singles
B
3
10
Arpit Singla
Scott Cech
6-2, 6-3
Men's Singles
B
4
12
Arpit Singla
Steve DiPasquo
6,2, 3-1 (Steve Retired)
Men's Singles
B
Final
13
Mohammad Tehrani
Arpit Singla
7-5, 6-3
Men's Singles
C
1
1
Gopi Sukavhasi
Phiroze Dastur
7-5, 6-2
Men's Singles
C
1
2
Nroop Bhavsar
Mike Huang
6-1, 7-5
Men's Singles
C
2
3
Nroop Bhavsar
Gopi Sukhavasi
6-3, 7-6
Men's Singles
C
2
4
Mike Huang
Phiroze Dastur
6-2, 6-1
Mixed Doubles
A
1
4
Gordon Wurmstich/Donghui Zhang
Igor Shames/Jean Zhang
6-2, 6-4
Mixed Doubles
A
1
1
Tricia Riccio/Brian Spiegel
Marilyn Janssen/Marc Faber
0-6, 6-2, 7-5
Mixed Doubles
A
1
2
Lisa Corrocia/Vic Desposito
Barbara Jacobus/Jeff Jacobus
6-4, 6-2
Mixed Doubles
A
2
5
Jorge Vergara/Jane Lai
Vic Desposito/Lisa Carroccia
6-0, 6-0
Mixed Doubles
A
2
3
Tom Horanoff/Laura Govan
Brian Spiegel/Tricia Riccio
6-4, 6-2
Mixed Doubles
A
Semi Final
7
Tom Hornanoff/Laura Govan
Gordon Wurmstich/Donghui Zhang
6-4, 7-6
Mixed Doubles
B
1
1
Nik Kumar/Vijayalakshmi Nagaraj
Phrioze Dastur/Nancy Gilson
6-4, 6-3
Mixed Doubles
B
Final
2
David Chan/Edith Wisniewski
Nik Kumar/Viji Nagaraj
6-0, 6-3
Women's Doubles
A
1
1
Megan DeGraff-McMenamy/Donghui Zhang
Carol Hansen/Bonnie Diehl
6-0, 6-3
Women's Doubles
A
Semi Final
2
Lisa Carroccia/Jean Zhang
Megan DeGraff-McMenamy/Donghui Zhang
0-6, 6-3, 6-4
Women's Doubles
A
Semi Final
3
Michelle Chung/Laura Govan
Cristina Gil/Jane Lai
6-2, 6-3
Women's Singles
A
Final
1
Megan DeGraff-McMenamy
Carol Hansen
6-3, 6-1