2022 Teams / Standings
Tournament
Team
Players
Played
Wins
Losses
Men's Doubles A
2
Vijay Parimoo / Ramaswami Venkatesh
3
3
0
Men's Doubles A
5
Igor Shames / Alexander Guglin
1
1
0
Men's Doubles A
4
Gordon Wurmstich / Vic Desposito
2
1
1
Men's Doubles A
3
Thomas Casey / Yogesh Jain
2
1
1
Men's Doubles A
9
Hoi Yee / Bob Fiocco
0
0
0
Men's Doubles A
8
Bob Noblick / David Chan
3
0
3
Men's Doubles A
6
Nagraj Bhat / Andres Bejarano
1
0
1
Men's Doubles A
7
Kurt Pluchino / Scott Keele
0
0
0
Men's Doubles A
1
Jeff Jacobus / Kiran Narsu
0
0
0
Men's Doubles B
1
Manish Bhargava / Krishna Anumolu
6
6
0
Men's Doubles B
2
Steve Siebelts / David Reyda
5
4
1
Men's Doubles B
6
Jeffrey Weiss / Mike Huang
4
2
2
Men's Doubles B
5
Jim Knight / Anatoly Pikman
4
1
3
Men's Doubles B
4
Timothy Scott / Michael Dafgek
3
0
3
Men's Doubles B
7
Karthik Karan / Deepak Gandhi
1
0
1
Men's Doubles B
3
Phiroze Dastur / Ed Pfister
3
0
3
Mixed Doubles A
2
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
6
6
0
Mixed Doubles A
4
Vic Desposito / Lisa Carroccia
3
2
1
Mixed Doubles A
6
Vijay Parimoo / Lydia Heathcote
4
1
3
Mixed Doubles A
3
Gordon Wurmstich / Michelle Chung
2
1
1
Mixed Doubles A
5
Amit Babbar / Carol Hansen
2
0
2
Mixed Doubles A
1
Yogesh Jain / Susan Hutton
1
0
1
Mixed Doubles A
7
Hoi Yee / Natalia Pizarro
2
0
2
Mixed Doubles B
2
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
4
4
0
Mixed Doubles B
7
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
5
4
1
Mixed Doubles B
3
Steve Siebelts / Carla Williams
5
2
3
Mixed Doubles B
6
Karthik Karan / Edith Wisniewski
4
1
3
Mixed Doubles B
4
Timothy Scott / Natalia Pizarro
1
1
0
Mixed Doubles B
1
Jim Knight / Lisa Cohen
2
1
1
Mixed Doubles B
5
Phiroze Dastur / Nancy Gilson
5
0
5
Women's Doubles
2
Barbara Jacobus / Laura Govan
4
3
1
Women's Doubles
3
Carol Hansen / Lydia heathcote
3
2
1
Women's Doubles
1
Jean Zhang / Lisa Carroccia
2
2
0
Women's Doubles
7
Michelle Chung / Cristina Gil
2
1
1
Women's Doubles
5
Edith Wisniewski / Elda Sanchez
4
1
3
Women's Doubles
6
Natalia Pizarro / TBD
0
0
0
Women's Doubles
4
Lisa Cohen / Liyun Feng
3
0
3
2022 Results
Team A
Team B
Winner
Score
Date Played
Tournament
Vic Desposito / Lisa Carroccia
Hoi Yee / Natalia Pizarro
Vic Desposito / Lisa Carroccia
6-3, 6-3
9/18/2022
Mixed A
Lisa Carroccia / Jean Zhang
Cristina Gil / Michelle Chung
Lisa Carroccia / Jean Zhang
7-5, 1-6, 6-1
9/12/2022
Women's A
Lisa Carroccia / Jean Zhang
Laura Govan / Barbara Biglow
Lisa Carroccia / Jean Zhang
3-6, 6-0, 7-5
9/4/2022
Women's A
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
Steve Siebelts / Carla Williams
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
6-3, 6-0
8/27/2022
Mixed B
Steve Siebelts / David Reyda
Mike Huang / Jeffrey Weiss
Steve Siebelts / David Reyda
6-4, 6-2
8/26/2022
Men's B
Laura Govan / Barbara Biglow
Carol Hansen / Lydia Heathcote
Laura Govan / Barbara Biglow
6-3, 6-2
8/25/2022
Women's A
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
Phiroze Dastur / Nancy Gilson
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
6-1, 6-3
8/24/2022
Mixed B
David Reyda /Steve Siebelts
Timothy Scott / Michael Dafgek
David Reyda / Steve Siebelts
6-0, 6-2
8/21/2022
Men's B
Cristina Gill / Michelle Chung
Edith Wisniewski / Elda Sanchez
Cristina Gill / Michelle Chung
7-5, 6-3
8/20/2022
Women's A
Carol Hansen / Lydia Heathcote
Edith Wisniewski / Elda Sanchez
Carol Hansen / Lydia Heathcote
6-1, 6-0
8/21/2022
Women's A
Karthik Karan / Edith Wisniewski
Phiroze Dastur / Nancy Gilson
Karthik Karan / Edith Wisniewski
6-4, 0-6, 10-6
8/21/2022
Mixed B
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
Yogesh Jain / Susan Hutton
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
6-2, 6-1
8/20/2022
Mixed A
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
Karthik Karan / Edith Wisniewski
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
6-1, 6-1
8/16/2022
Mixed B
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
Gordon Wurmstich / Michelle Chung
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
6-1, 6-1
8/16/2022
Mixed A
Carol Hansen / Lydia Heathcote
Lisa Cohen / Liyun Feng
Carol Hansen / Lydia Heathcote
6-4, 6-4
8/14/2022
Women's A
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
Jim Knight / Anatoly Pikman
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
6-0, 6-1
8/10/2022
Men's B
Gordon Wurmstich / Michelle Chung
Vijay Parimoo / Lydia Heathcote
Gordon Wurmstich / Michelle Chung
6-4, 6-2
8/12/2022
Mixed A
Steve Siebelts / Carla Williams
Karthik Kartan / Edith Wisniewski
Steve Siebelts / Carla Wiliiams
6-2, 6-0
8/10/2022
Mixed B
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Vijay Parimoo
Yogesh Jain / Thomas Casey
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Vijay Parimoo
6-2, 6-3
8/10/2022
Men's A
Jim Knight / Lisa Cohen
Phiroze Dastur / Nancy Gilson
Jim Knight / Lisa Cohen
6-3, 6-0
8/10/2022
Mixed B
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
Steve Siebelts / Carla Williams
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
6-2, 6-2
8/9/2022
Mixed B
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
Karthik Karan / Edith Wisniewski
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
6-2, 6-2
8/8/2022
Mixed B
Barbara Jacobus / Laura Govan
Edith Wisniewski / Elda Sanchez
Barbara Jacobus / Laura Govan
6=4, 6-1
8/6/2022
Women's A
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
Phiroze Dastur / Ed Pfister
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
6-1, 6-1
8/6/2022
Men's B
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
Karthik Karan / Deepak Gandhi
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
6-1, 6-1
8/5/2022
Men's B
Vijay Parimoo / Lydia Heathcote
Amit Babbar / Carol Hansen
Vijay Parimoo / Lydia Heathcote
6-2, 1-6, 7-6
8/6/2022
Mixed A
Vic Desposito / Gordon Wurmstich
Bob Noblick / David Chan
Vic Desposito / Gordon Wurmstich
6-2, 6-4
7/30/2022
Men's A
Vic Desposito / Lisa Carroccia
Vijay Parimoo / Lydia Heathcote
Vic Desposito / Lisa Carroccia
6-3, 6-3
7/31/2022
Mixed A
Laura Govan / Barbara Jacobus
Lisa Cohen / Liyun Feng
Laura Govan / Barbara Jacobus
6-1, 6-4
8/6/2022
Women's A
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
Steve Siebelts / David Reyda
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
6-1, 6-1
8/3/2022
Men's B
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
6-2, 6-3
8/3/2022
Mixed B
Jim Knight / Anatoly Pickman
Phiroze Dastur / Ed Pfister
Jim Knight / Anatoly Pickman
6-1, 3-6, 6-4
8/4/2022
Men's B
Steve Siebelts / David Reyda
Jim Knight / Anatoly Pickman
Steve Siebelts David Reyda
6-2, 6-3
8/4/2022
Men's B
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
Jim Knight / Lisa Cohen
David Reyda / Marcia Bird
6-2, 1-6, 6-4
8/2/2022
Mixed B
Vijay Parimoo / Ramaswami Venkatesh
Nagraj Bhat / Andres Bejarano
Vijay Parimoo / Ramaswami Venkatesh
6-3, 6-1
8/1/2022
Men's A
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
Timothy Scott / Michael Dafget
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
6-1, 6-1
7/30/2022
Men's B
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
Jeffrey Weiss / Mike Huang
Krishna Anumolu / Manish Bargava
6-1, 6-4
7/29/2022
Men's B
Thomas Casey / Yogesh Jain
Bob Noblick / Dave Chan
Thomas Casey / Yogesh Jain
6-2, 6-3
7/31/2022
Men's A
Elda Sanchez / Edith Wisniewski
Lisa Cohen / Liyun Feng
Elda Sanchez / Edith Wisniewski
6-3, 4-6, 10-1
7/31/2022
Women's A
Jeffrey Weiss / Mike Huang
Timothy Scott / Michael Dafgek
Jeffrey Weiss / Mike Huang
6-2, 2-6, 6-0
7/31/2022
Men's B
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
Phiroze Dastur / Nancy Gilson
Thomas Casey / Yijia Feng
6-2, 6-2
7/30/2022
Mixed B
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
Amit Babbar / Carol Hansen
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
6-2, 6-2
7/30/2022
Mixed A
Jeffrey Weiss / Mike Huang
Jim Knight / Anatoly Pickman
Jeffrey Weiss / Mike Huang
6-2, 6-3
7/30/2022
Men's B
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Vijay Parimoo
Gordon Wurmstich / Vic Desposito
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Vijay Parimoo
7-6, 6-7, 7-6
7/29/2022
Men's A
Steve Siebelts / Carla Williams
Phiroze Dastur / Nancy Gilson
Steve Siebelts / Carla Williams
6-1, 6-2
7/27/2022
Mixed B
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
Hoi Yee / Natalia Pizarro
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
6-2, 6-0
7/26/2022
Mixed A
Timotthy Scott / Natalia Pizarro
Steve Siebelts / Carla Williams
Timoty Scott / Natalia Pizarro
6-1, 4-6, 6-4
7/26/2022
Mixed B
Steve Siebelts / David Reyda
Phiroze Dastur / Ed Pfister
Steve Siebelts / David Reyda
6-1, 6-2
7/25/2022
Men's B
Igor Shames / Alexander Guglin
Dave Chan / Bob Noblick
Igor Shames / Alexander Guglin
6-4, 6-2
7/24/2022
Men's A
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
Vic Desposito / Lisa Carroccia
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
6-3, 6-0
7/24/2022
Mixed A
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
Vijay Parimoo / Lydia Heathcote
Ramaswami Venkatesh / Jean Zhang
6-2, 6-1
7/22/2022
Mixed A